UAW LOCAL 863

Sharonville Plant - General Election NOTICE - May 1, 2017 & May 2, 2017

Listed below are the names of the Candidates for the Executive Board Member-At-Large and Committee with the number and letter as they will appear on the voting machines. Date of election: May 1, 2017 and May 2, 2017.

EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBER-AT-LARGE
(One (1) to be elected)
8-A Danny "Danno" Powers

BARGAINING CHAIRMAN
(One (1) to be elected)
9-A Greg Banks
9-B Rob Abner
9-C Eric Gadd
9-D Mike Montgomery

BARGAINING COMMITTEE
(Three (3) to be elected)
10-A Steve Rencher
10-B John Warren
10-C Darlene Oakes
10-D Big Country Colson Napier
10-E Steve Williams

ALTERNATE BARGAINING COMMITTEE
(Three (3) to be elected)
11-A Scott Lang
11-B Chad Turner
11-C James Lewis (Louie)
11-D Richard Carpenter
11-E Rod Bullock
11-F Ronda Burch
11-G Kevin Denton
11-H Deacon Tomlinson
11-I Kevin Roberts, Jr.
11-J Greg Wingham

DISTRICT COMMITTEE
(Three (3) to be elected)
12-A Dale Anderson
12-B Rocky Battista
12-C Del Overton
12-D Chris "Fathead" Sobol
12-E Tina Ball
12-F Joe Clark
12-G Harold R. Blake, Jr.
12-H Shay Bayless
12-I James "Mule" Mullins
12-J Doug Jones
12-K Jamie Stevens

ALTERNATE DISTRICT COMMITTEE
(Three (3) to be elected)
13-A Jason Gordon
13-B Jonathan Crum
13-C Jason Romine
13-D Norman D. Crum
13-E Chris Hurley
13-F Keith McGeorge
13-G Jason Reynolds
13-H Jay Duncan
13-I Russell "Billy" Skidmore
13-J Tim Crist
13-K Debbie (Twiggy) Moody
13-L Sean Stetson
13-M Bryan Mitchell "Mitch"

SKILLED TRADES CHAIRMAN
(One (1) to be elected)
14-A Jim Jones
14-B Kevin Lamb

SKILLED TRADES VICE CHAIRMAN
(One (1) to be elected)
15-A Darrell Garland
15-B Steve Hines
15-C Randy Guilliams

SKILLED TRADES ALTERNATE
(Three (3) to be elected)
16-A Ron Webster
16-B Calvin Wohlford
16-C Raymond "Wiz" Wisbey
16-D Jamie Smith
16-E Ray Hatfield
16-F Paul A. Gastright
16-G James Jones

 

Members who are on medical will vote at the Sharonville Plant (Alcove Room) from 4:00am to 8:00pm.

Laid off members will vote at Local 863 Union Headquarters on Tuesday, May 2, 2017 from 7:00am to 4:30pm.

Terminated members, who are eligible to vote, will vote at Local 863 Union Headquarters on Tues., May 2, 2017 from 7:00am to 4:30pm.

All Local 863 Members who are in good standing are eligible to vote. Members who are not in good standing are not eligible to vote.

 

Sign Up
Email:
Password:
Remember me