UAW Local 848

UAW Local 848 General Election Results


UAW Local 848 Executive Board Election Results

President
Scott Williams 78
Danny Splawn 126 *
Russell Strowd 179 *
Shane Curry 104
Jeffrey Cross 71
James Ducker 112

1st Vice President
Marc Gowdy 147
Garrick Smith 117
Chase Buie 336 *

2nd Vice President
Alfredo Parra 142
Joshua Silvia 213 *
Anthony Esparza 257 *

Financial Secretary
John Ellington 104
Jeff Benge 180 *
David Coontz 220 *
Dale Johns 138

Recording Secretary
Scooter Stephenson 302
Kim Thomas 315 *

Sergeant-at-Arms
Ricky Reed 406 *
Harold L. Lugrand 195

Guide
Sherry Schardein 232
Erica Rogers 348 *

Trustees (3)
Claude Cooper 237 * RUNOFF
Eddie Conway 296 * WINNER
Laura Alley 219 * RUNOFF
Lance Keller 134
Charlie Shores 167
Randall Ward 153
Keith Patterson 269 * WINNER



UAW Local 848 Triumph Election Results

Grievance Chairperson
Bro Hammi Reynolds 37
Porter Foster 51
John A. Kursteiner 57
Fernando Argumaniz 167 *
Rick Koonce 63
David Jakstas 75 *

Committeeperson, Zone 1
Brett Buie 72
Terry Brooks 86 *

Steward, Dist. 10 - by acclamation
Chris Stifolter *

Steward, Dist. 11
Kelly B. Riney 16
Ernesto Salas 25 *
Rick Depue 18 *
Rachel Anthony 18 *

Committeeperson, Zone 2
Kerry Becker 40
Randy Rudd 44 *

Steward, Dist. 20
Bobby Crone 21
Kenny Nimmo 28 *

Steward, Dist. 21
Brian Caldwell 11
Kurt Ingalls 24 *

Committeeperson, Zone 3
Dana Hamilton 90 *
L.D. Sims 39
David Dill 21

Steward, Dist. 30 - by acclamation
Doyle Freeman *

Steward, Dist. 31 - by acclamation
Charlie Maze *

Committeeperson, Zone 4
Bill Smith 19
Phil Alley 35 *

Steward, Dist. 40
Kenny Winfree 18 *
Shannon Moore 22 *
Carlos Martinez 17



UAW Local 848 Lockheed Election Results

Grievance Chairperson
Terry Harper 69
Kyle Dubberke 78 *

Committeeperson, Zone 1
L.L. Murphy 15
Frankie McIntire 57 *

Steward, Dist. 10
Lorenzo Taylor 38 *
Sean Kirkpatrick 34

Committeeperson, Zone 2
Steve Berg 29
David Sartor 45 *

Steward, Dist. 20 - by acclamation
Robert Wilson *



UAW Local 848 Raytheon Election Results

Grievance Chairperson - by acclamation
David Berrera *

Committeeperson, Zone 1 - by acclamation
Carlos Estrada *

Committeeperson, Zone 2 - by acclamation
Ken Lovelace *

Steward, Dist. 1-4 - by acclamation
Ray Besherse *



UAW Local 848 Delegates Election Results

Triumph Delegates (4)
James Ducker 200 *
Jeff Benge 211 *
Kim Thomas 147
Dana Hamilton 197 *
Russell Strowd 107
Phil Alley 140
John A. Kursteiner 140
Gary Tessmar 146
Shane Curry 214 *

Lockheed/Raytheon Delegate (1)
Eddie Conway 71
Claude Cooper 90 *



* denotes winner / runoff

 

Follow Us!

Sign Up
Email:
Password:
Remember me